Sources and prices verified October 2026
BPC-157 + TB500

Pre-mixed BPC-157 and TB-500 blend in one vial, two size options from PeptideGod.

PeptideGod BPC-157 + TB500 Blend - Product Details and Pricing

$59.95
Our rating 4.0/5
Price: $59.95 (5mg) / $99.95 (10mg)  /  Form: Lyophilized blend  /  Brand: Peptide God  /  Category: Recovery & Healing

PeptideGod BPC-157 + TB500 blend product details. Two sizes at $59.95 (5mg) and $99.95 (10mg), lyophilized powder vial, pricing and ordering information reviewed.

Pre-mixed blend saves handling two vials
Two sizes available (5mg at $59.95 and 10mg at $99.95)
Ships to 28 countries with broad international reach
No COA or third-party purity documentation on product page
Cannot adjust individual peptide ratios in the blend
Key Features
  • Price: $59.95 (5mg) / $99.95 (10mg)
  • Cost per mg: $11.99/mg (5mg) / $10.00/mg (10mg)
  • Contents: BPC-157 + TB-500 pre-mixed blend
  • Form: Lyophilized powder
  • Public COA: None
  • Peptide ratio: Not disclosed
  • Shipping: 28 countries
  • Availability: In stock

Buying BPC-157 and TB-500 separately from PeptideGod at the 5mg tier costs $34.95 + $35.00 = $69.95. The 5mg blend at $59.95 saves $10.00. At the 10mg tier, separate purchases total $59.95 + $65.00 = $124.95, while the blend costs $99.95, saving $25.00. However, the blend eliminates the ability to control the concentration of each peptide independently.

What's Inside
  • BPC-157: 15-amino-acid synthetic pentadecapeptide derived from human gastric juice protein
  • TB-500: Synthetic fragment of Thymosin Beta-4, involved in actin binding and cell migration
  • Form: Combined lyophilized powder requiring reconstitution with bacteriostatic water

No milligram breakdown is available for either peptide. No ratio is disclosed. Every draw from the reconstituted vial delivers both compounds in whatever fixed proportion was set during manufacturing. The product page does not include a certificate of analysis, HPLC data, or endotoxin testing results.

PeptideGod BPC-157 + TB500 Blend Specs
Product
PeptideGod BPC-157 + TB500 Blend
Price (5mg)
$59.95
Price (10mg)
$99.95
Cost per mg
$11.99 (5mg) / $10.00 (10mg)
Contents
BPC-157 + TB-500 Blend
Form
Lyophilized Powder
Public COA
None
Peptide Ratio
Not disclosed
Shipping
28 Countries
Editor Rating
4.0 / 5
How to Store and Handle

Store the sealed vial at -20C for long-term preservation. Short-term storage of two weeks or less is acceptable at 2-8C. The lyophilized powder tolerates room temperature during transit but must be refrigerated or frozen upon arrival.

To reconstitute, draw bacteriostatic water into an insulin syringe and inject it slowly along the inner wall of the vial. Do not shake. Allow the powder to dissolve passively. Swab the rubber stopper with an alcohol pad before each draw. Store the reconstituted solution at 2-8C and use within 28 days. Precise concentration calculations are not possible because the individual milligram amounts of each peptide in the blend are not published.

Check price at Peptide God Sold and shipped by Peptide God. Price checked October 2026. We may earn a commission.

PeptideGod BPC-157 + TB500 is a pre-mixed lyophilized blend containing both peptides in a single vial. The 5mg size sells for $59.95 ($11.99/mg) and the 10mg for $99.95 ($10.00/mg). No Certificate of Analysis is published on the product page. PeptideGod is the only vendor we have found that offers a pre-mixed BPC-157 and TB-500 combination in one vial. We reviewed the listing, checked for documentation, and scored it against four editorial criteria.

PeptideGod BPC-157 + TB500 Blend Overview

BPC-157 is a synthetic 15-amino-acid pentadecapeptide derived from a protein in human gastric juice. TB-500 is a synthetic fragment of Thymosin Beta-4, a 43-amino-acid peptide studied for cell migration and wound healing in animal models. Both peptides appear together in a single lyophilized cake, eliminating the need for researchers to reconstitute and combine two separate vials.

The product listing names both peptides and provides pricing for two vial sizes. It does not specify the milligram content of each individual compound, the ratio between them, or any analytical testing data. For a detailed breakdown of how these two peptides differ in structure and preclinical research, see our BPC-157 vs TB-500 comparison.

Our Verdict

PeptideGod BPC-157 + TB500 Blend receives a 4.0 out of 5 from our editorial team. Sub-scores: Testing 3.0, Purity 3.0, Labeling 3.5, Value 4.5. The value score reflects the savings compared to purchasing two separate vials and the convenience of a single-vial protocol. PeptideGod is the only vendor we found that offers this particular combination pre-mixed.

The weaknesses are the same as with other PeptideGod products: no published COA, no purity claims, no endotoxin data, and no ratio disclosure. Researchers who need precise control over individual peptide concentrations should purchase the standalone BPC-157 and standalone TB-500 in separate vials, or source from a vendor that publishes lot-specific analytical data for blended products. For those who accept the documentation gap in exchange for cost savings and a simplified workflow, this blend has practical appeal.

Our rating

4.0out of 5 Rated by the BPC-157 TB-500 Stack editorial team, October 2026
Testing3.0
Purity3.0
Labeling3.5
Value4.5

Pre-mixed BPC-157 and TB-500 blend in one vial, two size options from PeptideGod.

Pre-mixed blend saves handling two vials
Two sizes available (5mg at $59.95 and 10mg at $99.95)
Ships to 28 countries with broad international reach
No COA or third-party purity documentation on product page
Cannot adjust individual peptide ratios in the blend
Editorial rating: our own assessment against the criteria on this site.

FAQ - PeptideGod BPC-157 + TB500 Blend

What is the BPC-157 to TB-500 ratio in this blend?

The ratio is not disclosed. The product page lists both peptide names but provides no information about the milligram amount or percentage of each compound. The ratio is fixed during manufacturing and cannot be adjusted by the purchaser.

Is the blend cheaper than buying each peptide separately?

At the 5mg tier, the blend saves $10.00 compared to two separate PeptideGod vials. At 10mg, the savings increase to $25.00. The trade-off is that concentration of each peptide cannot be independently controlled with a blended vial.

Does PeptideGod provide a COA for this blend?

No COA appears on the product page. HPLC purity data, endotoxin screening results, and third-party lab details are not listed. There is no publicly available documentation to verify the analytical profile of this product.

Can I dose each peptide independently with this blend?

No. Both peptides share the same lyophilized cake. Every draw from the reconstituted vial contains both compounds in the fixed ratio set at manufacture. Researchers who need independent concentration control must purchase separate vials of each peptide.

Does PeptideGod ship this product internationally?

PeptideGod ships to 28 countries. Shipping availability depends on the destination country's regulations regarding research peptides. Check the vendor's shipping page for specific country eligibility before ordering.

Similar products