Sources and prices verified October 2026
BPC-157

BPC-157 lyophilized vial from PeptideGod with 5mg and 10mg size options.

PeptideGod BPC-157 Vial - Product Review and Pricing

$34.95
Our rating 3.8/5
Price: $34.95 (5mg) / $59.95 (10mg)  /  Form: Lyophilized vial  /  Brand: Peptide God  /  Category: Recovery & Healing

PeptideGod BPC-157 lyophilized vial at $34.95 (5mg) and $59.95 (10mg). Product specs, pricing per milligram and vendor details from the product page reviewed.

Two size options (5mg at $34.95 and 10mg at $59.95)
Ships to 28 countries including US, UK, EU and Asia-Pacific
From a vendor with a broad peptide catalog
No COA or third-party purity data published on the product page
Product description on listing is minimal
Key Features
  • Price: $34.95 (5mg) / $59.95 (10mg)
  • Cost per mg: $6.99/mg (5mg) / $6.00/mg (10mg)
  • Form: Lyophilized powder
  • Availability: In stock
  • Public COA: None
  • Stated purity: Not disclosed
  • Shipping: 28 countries

At $6.00/mg for the 10mg vial, PeptideGod BPC-157 is priced above Real Peptides BPC-157 at $4.32/mg. The Real Peptides option includes published HPLC verification and endotoxin screening, though availability has been inconsistent. Researchers should factor documentation requirements into the cost comparison.

What's Inside
  • Peptide: BPC-157 (Body Protection Compound-157)
  • Sequence: 15 amino acids: Gly-Glu-Pro-Pro-Pro-Gly-Lys-Pro-Ala-Asp-Asp-Ala-Gly-Leu-Val
  • Form: Lyophilized powder requiring reconstitution with bacteriostatic water

No COA is posted on the product page. HPLC purity, endotoxin levels, and mass spectrometry results are absent from the listing. The documentation gap means peptide identity and contamination levels cannot be verified from publicly available information alone.

PeptideGod BPC-157 Specs
Product
PeptideGod BPC-157
Price (5mg)
$34.95
Price (10mg)
$59.95
Cost per mg
$6.99 (5mg) / $6.00 (10mg)
Form
Lyophilized Powder
Stock
In Stock
Public COA
None
Purity Data
Not disclosed
Shipping
28 Countries
Editor Rating
3.8 / 5
How to Store and Handle

Keep the sealed vial at -20C for long-term storage. For periods of two weeks or less, 2-8C is sufficient. The lyophilized powder can withstand room temperature during shipping but must be refrigerated or frozen after delivery.

To reconstitute, draw bacteriostatic water into an insulin syringe and inject it slowly along the inner wall of the vial. Do not shake the vial. Let the powder dissolve passively. Clean the rubber stopper with an alcohol pad before every draw. Store the reconstituted solution at 2-8C and use within 28 days. Stability of BPC-157 in refrigerated solution has been documented in preclinical literature.

Check price at Peptide God Sold and shipped by Peptide God. Price checked October 2026. We may earn a commission.

PeptideGod BPC-157 is a single-peptide lyophilized vial offered in two sizes: 5mg at $34.95 ($6.99/mg) and 10mg at $59.95 ($6.00/mg). The product ships from US inventory to 28 countries. No Certificate of Analysis is published on the product page. We reviewed the listing, examined the available documentation, and evaluated it against our standard four-point scoring criteria.

PeptideGod BPC-157 Overview

BPC-157 is a 15-amino-acid synthetic fragment derived from a protein found in human gastric juice. Preclinical studies have examined its effects on angiogenesis, tendon repair, and mucosal protection in animal models. No completed human clinical trials exist for BPC-157 at the time of this review.

PeptideGod presents this peptide as a freeze-dried powder in two size options. The listing includes the product name and pricing but does not specify purity percentage, salt form, amino acid sequence, or testing methodology. That level of omission is notable when compared to vendors who publish analytical documentation at similar or lower price points. For a broader look at how this product fits within the BPC-157 market, see our brand comparison page.

Our Verdict

PeptideGod BPC-157 earns 3.8 out of 5 from our editorial team. Sub-scores: Testing 3.0, Purity 3.0, Labeling 3.5, Value 4.5. The value score is the highest component because the per-milligram cost is competitive across both size options. Testing and purity scores are the lowest because no analytical data is published.

The product is consistently in stock and ships to 28 countries, which is an advantage for researchers outside the United States. The primary weakness remains documentation. No COA, no stated purity, and no endotoxin screening means the buyer has no way to verify what is in the vial from the listing alone. We recommend comparing this product to the Real Peptides BPC-157 for researchers who require verified analytical data. PeptideGod also sells a BPC-157 + TB-500 blend for those running combined protocols.

Our rating

3.8out of 5 Rated by the BPC-157 TB-500 Stack editorial team, October 2026
Testing3.0
Purity3.0
Labeling3.5
Value4.5

BPC-157 lyophilized vial from PeptideGod with 5mg and 10mg size options.

Two size options (5mg at $34.95 and 10mg at $59.95)
Ships to 28 countries including US, UK, EU and Asia-Pacific
From a vendor with a broad peptide catalog
No COA or third-party purity data published on the product page
Product description on listing is minimal
Editorial rating: our own assessment against the criteria on this site.

FAQ - PeptideGod BPC-157

Is PeptideGod BPC-157 third-party tested?

No COA or lab report appears on the product page. No testing method, laboratory name, or analytical certificate is referenced. Third-party testing cannot be confirmed from publicly available listing information.

What purity is PeptideGod BPC-157?

No purity percentage is disclosed. There is no HPLC data on the product page. Competing vendors who publish COAs typically report BPC-157 purity at 98% or above.

How does PeptideGod BPC-157 compare on price?

At $6.00/mg for the 10mg size, PeptideGod BPC-157 is more expensive per milligram than Real Peptides BPC-157 at $4.32/mg. The Real Peptides option includes a published COA with HPLC verification. Price alone does not determine quality or composition.

Does PeptideGod ship BPC-157 internationally?

PeptideGod ships to 28 countries. International shipping times and customs regulations vary by destination. Researchers should verify their country's import rules for research peptides before placing an order.

Similar products